Grinding: Difference between revisions

2,682 bytes removed ,  1 November
no edit summary
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{WIP}}
Killing monsters is probably the most common method of gaining Player EXP in Soul's Remnant, so it pays to know what you're doing and where you might want to be doing it. [[Dungeons]] and [[Quests]] and [[Party Quests]] are all great sources of Player EXP and items as well, but odds are you'll be killing monsters while doing most of that as well.
Killing monsters is probably the most common method of gaining Player EXP in Soul's Remnant, so it pays to know what you're doing and where you might want to be doing it. [[Dungeons]] and [[Quests]] and [[Party Quests]] are all great sources of Player EXP and items as well, but odds are you'll be killing monsters while doing most of that as well.


Line 4: Line 5:


==Grinding Table==
==Grinding Table==
The following table does not take into account the bonus EXP you gain from having [[Research]]. Familiarizing yourself with the [[Element]]s page may also help you maximize training efficiency.
The following table does not take into account the bonus EXP you gain from having [[Research]]. Familiarizing yourself with the [[Element]]s page may also help you maximize training efficiency.<br>
It is also worth mentioning that more and better [[Echoes]] are more likely to drop from higher level monsters. You can see some of the odds here: [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1fmL4txsNQdWeiwHazTp9vBv6NsYRVeVcxOwi1PLlXac/edit?usp=sharing Echo Line Probs Percent]
  *Player Ratio is the amount of Player EXP given, divided by Hitpoints. Useful for determining grind locations, but not perfect.
  *Player Ratio is the amount of Player EXP given, divided by Hitpoints. Useful for determining grind locations, but not perfect.


Line 10: Line 12:
! colspan = 20 style="width: 80em"  | Grinding Table
! colspan = 20 style="width: 80em"  | Grinding Table
|-
|-
! style="width: 9em" | Name!! Lv !! style="background-color: #d6d6d6;"|Hitpoints !! Player<br>EXP !!  style="background-color: #d6d6d6;"|Player<br>Ratio* !! style="width: 5em" | Normal !!  style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:orange"> Fire</span> !! style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:cyan"> Ice</span> !! style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:purple"> Ghost !! style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:gray"> Metal</span> !! style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:#dcdc52"> Lightning</span> !! style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:#5268dc"> Water</span>   
! style="width: 9em" | Name!! Lv !! style="background-color: #d6d6d6;"|Hitpoints !! Player<br>EXP !!  style="background-color: #d6d6d6;"|Player<br>Ratio* !! style="width: 5em" | Normal !!  style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:orange"> Fire</span> !! style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:cyan"> Ice</span> !! style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:purple"> Ghost !! style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:gray"> Metal</span> !! style="width: 5em" | <div class="lightning">Lightning</span> !! style="width: 5em" | <span style="color:#5268dc"> Water</span>   
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  
Line 17: Line 19:


-->
-->
| [[Acceptance]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|600    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Acceptance}}|    ||    ||    ||   || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Angeling]]          || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|1600    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||    ||      
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Ancient Soul}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊  ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||  
|-
|-
| [[Big Slime]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|9000    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Angeling}}|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||      
|-
|-
| [[Blaze]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|600    ||   ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Bananek}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||
|-
|-
| [[Bubble Snake]]      || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|325    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Big Slime}}|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    
|-
|-
| [[Bubble Spirit]]    || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|55      ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Black Cloudsheep}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊  ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||  
|-
|-
| [[Cactus (Monster)]] || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|380    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||     
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Blaze}}|    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||   ||  
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Bubble Snake}}|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Bubble Spirit}}|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Cactus (Monster)}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||     
|-  
|-  
| [[Cat Golem]]         || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|1150   ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|   || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||    
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Cat Golem}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]||   ||    ||   ||    ||    ||    
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Cat Guardian}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||  
|-
|-
| [[Cloudsheep]]       || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|120    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||     
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Citruslime}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊  ||   ||   ||   ||    ||   ||
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Cloudsheep}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||     
|-  
|-  
| [[Crusher]]           || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|350    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Crusher}}|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Dark Mass}}|   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Dark Matter}}|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Dark Pumpkin}}|    ||    ||   ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Death Mist}}|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Depression}}|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Dark Matter]]      || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|950    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Desert Bandit}}|   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Dark Pumpkin]]      || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|610    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Droppo}}|   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Death Mist]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|950    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||   ||   ||   || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Elemental}}|   ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Depression]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|        ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Ferni}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||   ||    ||   ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Desert Bandit]]    || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|1150    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||   ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Flows}}| ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Droppo]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|580    ||   ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Frostmite}}| ||   ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊   ||    ||    ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Elemental]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|1250   ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Giga}}|    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||   ||   || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Ferni]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|220    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||   ||   ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Glowsnail}}|   ||   ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
|-
|-
| [[Fish]]              || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|2400    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Haowl}}|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Giant Slime]]      || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|14000  ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Haunted Flame}}|   ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Giga]]              || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|1000   ||   ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Hopper}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Glowsnail]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|130    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Humblebee}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||   ||    ||    ||   ||
|-
|-
| [[Haowl]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|450    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Jel}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Haunted Flame]]    || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|1100   ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||   ||    ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Licke}}| ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊   ||   ||  
|-
|-
| [[Hopper]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|150    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||   ||   ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Licki}}|    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
|-
|-
| [[Humblebee]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|120    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||   ||   ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Licku}}|   ||   ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
|-
|-
| [[Jel]]              || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|110    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Lost Bard}}|   ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Licki]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|900    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Lost Ruins}}|   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Licku]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|950    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Monoghoul}}|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||   ||  
|-
|-
| [[Lost Bard]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|3500   ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Phantom}}|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Lost Ruins]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|1550   ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Pimchy}}|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Monoghoul]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|500    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Pin Pin}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Phantom]]          || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|1250    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Rainbow Cloudsheep}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Pimchy]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|250    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Rokkik}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Pin Pin]]          || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|180    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Sadling}}|   ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Rokkik]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|850    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||   ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Saowl}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊   ||    ||    ||    ||   ||   ||  
|-
|-
| [[Sadling]]          || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|280    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Shadow Golem}}|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Shadow Golem]]      || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|9000    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Shadow Sprite}}|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||   ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Shadow Mass]]      || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|3000    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Slabbit}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Shadow Sprite]]    || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|900    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Slibbit}}|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Slibbit]]          || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|300    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Slime}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Slime]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|18      ||5  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|0.28|| [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Slip}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||  
|-
|-
| [[Snapper]]          || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|150    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Snapper}}|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Soul Squid]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|3600    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Soul Squid}}|    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Soulfish]]          || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|1250    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Soulfish}}|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Soulpling]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|130    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Soulpling}}|    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Soultree]]          || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|400    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Soultree}}|    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Squishling]]        || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|200    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||   ||   ||   || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Spot Slime}}| ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊  ||   || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Sweel]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|140    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Squishling}}|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
|-
|-
| [[Troppo]]            || test  ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|115    ||    ||style="background-color: #e9e9e9;"|    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Stinky Sheep}}| || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊  ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  ||  
|-
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Ancient Soulfish}}| ratio   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Sweel}}| ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|{{GrindingPaste|Name=Troppo}}| ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  
Line 152: Line 176:
Partying up is never a bad idea, so gather some buddies or party up with strangers, and have a blast! Coming across Shinies is always a blast as well :)
Partying up is never a bad idea, so gather some buddies or party up with strangers, and have a blast! Coming across Shinies is always a blast as well :)


  Like most other games, the monsters that your party members kill while being on the same map as you will also count towards any [[Quests]] you have active. Also like other games, players are discouraged from skipping community interaction by getting Player EXP from partying with others of too high a level and quickly leveling that way. <br>So if the level disparity is more than 10, "free" Player EXP from other players' kills begins to lessen. And eventually, once that level disparity gets high enough, zero Player EXP is gained from monsters that party members kill.
  Like most other games, the monsters that your party members kill while being on the same map as you will also count towards any [[Quests]] you have active. Also like other games, players are discouraged from skipping community interaction by getting Player EXP from partying with others of too high a level and quickly leveling that way. <br>So if the level disparity is more than 10, "free" Player EXP from other players' kills begins to lessen. And eventually, once that level disparity gets high enough, zero Player EXP is gained from monsters that party members kill. So too with Bonus Party EXP.


==The Shiny==
==The Shiny==
Line 187: Line 211:
The message will also mention one of the following buffs at random, which all players on the map will receive for the next 10 minutes:
The message will also mention one of the following buffs at random, which all players on the map will receive for the next 10 minutes:


  *+7% Global Damage<br>*+10% Skill EXP<br>*+10% Item Drops<br>*+10% Soul Crystal Find
  +7% Global Damage<br>• +10% EXP<br>• +10% Skill EXP<br>+10% Item Drops<br>+10% Soul Crystal Find


If the mysterious darkness is not cleared within one minute of the message appears, then all players on the map will be kept from all EXP and all item drops on that map until the darkness ''is'' cleared. Fighting monsters while you can't gain anything from them will send you a message saying "Please clear the darkness before hunting more."
If the mysterious darkness is not cleared within 50 monster kills of the message appears, then all players on the map will be kept from all EXP and all item drops on that map until the darkness ''is'' cleared. Fighting monsters while you can't gain anything from them will send you a message saying "Please clear the darkness before hunting more."


So don't be shy, and don't get angry! Interacting with the object helps everybody on the map, so clear that darkness and reap the benefits~
So don't be shy, and don't get angry! Interacting with the object helps everybody on the map, so clear that darkness and reap the benefits~
Line 199: Line 223:


Aggro can be gained by simply attacking a monster, or by using the [[Taunt]] skill. Currently, aggro will always go to the last player that hit a monster.
Aggro can be gained by simply attacking a monster, or by using the [[Taunt]] skill. Currently, aggro will always go to the last player that hit a monster.
<templatestyles src=Element/style.css/>
member
171

edits