Guild: Difference between revisions

1,458 bytes added ,  17 September
Line 43: Line 43:
==Guild Perks==
==Guild Perks==


Guild perks are temporary buffs that can be purchased by [guild role] that increases stats and give other buffs to all guild members. Each perk can be bought for at least one hour at a unique rate of [[Soul Crystal]]s and occupies one active perk slot for its duration. When the time purchased passes, the perk will disappear and reopen an active perk slot.
Outside of Guild Level Up, all other Guild perks are temporary buffs that the Guild Leader, and Jr. Leaders, can grant to all members. They do this by spending guild funds. Each perk can be bought at a unique rate of [[Soul Crystal]]s per hour of duration, activating said perk and using up one active slot. When the duration runs out or when another perk is made active and overrides it, the perk's effect(s) will disappear.
 
A new guild won't have access to many perks. In fact, all a level 1 guild can do is Guild Level Up, and it takes more and more soul crystal the higher you go. But stick with it. Different tiers of the same perk can be made active all at the same time, so with a high enough level guild you could have something like [Agility III], [Damage III], [Damage II], [Damage I] active if you want! Or maybe something even better that!


[[File:GuildPerks.png|300px|thumb|right|Picture of Guild Perks menu]]
[[File:GuildPerks.png|300px|thumb|right|Picture of Guild Perks menu]]


{| class="wikitable" style="margin:left"  
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:left"  
| '''Perk Name''' || '''Description''' || '''Unlock Level''' || '''Upgrade Levels'''
| '''Perk Name''' ||  style="width: 40em"| '''Description''' || '''Unlocked''' || style="width: 10em"| '''New Tier''' || '''Max Tier'''
|-
| Guild Level Up || Increases max guild members, max active perks, and unlocks new perks                  || 1 || 1 - 15 || XVI
|-
|-
| Guild Level Up || Level's up the guild || 1 || 1 - ?
| Damage Bonus || Increases Damage by [?] per level                                                        || 2 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Damage Bonus || Increases Damage by [?] per level || 1 || I, II, III, IV
| DEF Bonus || Increases DEF by [?] per level                                                             || 2 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| DEF Bonus || Increases DEF by [?] per level || 1 || I, II, III, IV
| Agility || Increases SPD and JMP by [?] per level                                                       || 2 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Agility || Increases SPD and JMP by [?] per level || 1 || I, II, III, IV
| Max HP || Increase Max HP by [?] per level                                                               || 2 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Max HP || Increase Max HP by [?] per level || 1 || I, II, III, IV
| Stat Bonus || Increases chosen Main Stat by [3] per tier                                                || 2 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Stat Bonus || Increases STR, DEX, INT, SPR, CON, LUK by [?] per level || ? || I, II, III, IV
| Player EXP || Increases STR, DEX, INT, SPR, CON, LUK by [3] per tier                                    || 2 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Level EXP Bonus || Increases Level EXP gain by [?] per level || ? || I, II, III, IV
| Skill EXP || Increases STR, DEX, INT, SPR, CON, LUK by [3] per level                                     || 2 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Item Drop Rate || ? || ? || I, II, III, IV
| Item Drop Rate || ?                                                                                     || 3 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Soul Crystal Drop Rate || Increases Soul Crystal Drop Rate from monsters by [?] per level || ? || I, II, III, IV
| Soul Crystal Drop Rate || Increases Soul Crystal Drop Rate from monsters by [?] per level               || 3 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Cooldown Reduction || Decreases skill cooldowns by [?] per level || ? || I, II, III, IV
| Cooldown Reduction || Decreases skill cooldowns by [?] per level                                         || 3 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| HP Regen || Regenerates health by [?] per level || ? || I, II, III, IV
| HP Regen || Regenerates health by [?] per level                                                         || 3 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Mana Regen || Regenerates mana by [?] per level || ? || I, II, III, IV
| Mana Regen || Regenerates mana by [?] per level                                                         || 3 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Crit Rate || Increases chance of critical hits by [?] per level || ? || I, II, III, IV
| Crit Rate || Increases chance of critical hits by [?] per level                                         || 3 || I, II, III, IV ||
|-
|-
| Glow || Creates an aura of light around every member || ? || I
| Glow || Creates an aura of light around every member                                                     || 4 || N/A || I
|}
|}


member
2,739

edits