Beginner's Guide: Difference between revisions

 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 77: Line 77:


Firstly, here are a few extra key combinations that are not shown anywhere in the game.
Firstly, here are a few extra key combinations that are not shown anywhere in the game.
*Toggle UI (F9)


*Toggle Fullscreen (Control + F4)
*Toggle Fullscreen (Control + F4)
Line 88: Line 90:


{| class="wikitable" style="margin:left"  
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:left"  
| /kill || Kills you.
|-
| /dps|| Calculates your Damage Per Second and displays it in the center of your screen.
| /dps|| Calculates your Damage Per Second and displays it in the center of your screen.
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
| /housingperms [type] || Used to set who can build in your housing map. (Types can be: public, private, party, or guild)
| /housingperms [type] || Used to set who can build in your housing map. (Types can be: public, private, party, or guild)
|-
| /kill || Kills you.
|-
|-
| /find [name] || Obtain the current map that that player is on.
| /find [name] || Obtain the current map that that player is on.
member
2,739

edits