member
18
edits
DarkSirrush (talk | contribs) (Created table, added Fire & Water, needs rest of elements and the strengths/resistances (if possible?)) |
DarkSirrush (talk | contribs) (→Type) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Element !! Strong Against !! Weak Against !! Effect | ! Element !! Strong Against !! Weak Against !! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color:red" | Fire || | | style="color:red" | Fire || - || - || Adds weak Damage over Time effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color:blue" | Water || || || Generates Green Orbs that Heal players on touch | | style="color:blue" | Water || - || - || Generates Green Orbs that Heal players on touch | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-shadow: -1px -1px 0 #999, 1px -1px 0 #CCC, -1px 1px 0 #555, 1px 1px 0 #000;color:white" | Normal || - || - || No special effects | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-shadow: -1px -1px 0 #999, 1px -1px 0 #CCC, -1px 1px 0 #555, 1px 1px 0 #000;color:silver" | Metal - || - || - || Gives +1 Defense for 6 seconds (Stackable Effect) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-shadow: -1px -1px 0 #999, 1px -1px 0 #CCC, -1px 1px 0 #555, 1px 1px 0 #000;color:lightblue" | Ice || - || - || Has a cool ice effect, probably does something else too | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:purple" | Ghost || - || - || Does cool purple things | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-shadow: -1px -1px 0 #999, 1px -1px 0 #CCC, -1px 1px 0 #555, 1px 1px 0 #000;color:yellow" | Lightning || - || - || Zzzap | |||
|} | |} | ||