Category:Monsters: Difference between revisions

(table icons changed from elemental shard to research elements)
(→‎Grinding Guide: added level)
Line 10: Line 10:
! colspan = 20 style="width: 70em"  | Grinding Guide
! colspan = 20 style="width: 70em"  | Grinding Guide
|-
|-
! style="width: 15em" | Name!! Hitpoints !! Player<br>EXP !!  Player<br>Ratio* !! Normal !!  <span style="color:orange"> Fire</span> !! <span style="color:cyan"> Ice</span> !! <span style="color:purple"> Ghost !! <span style="color:gray"> Metal</span> !! <span style="color:#dcdc52"> Lightning</span> !! <span style="color:#5268dc"> Water</span>   
! style="width: 15em" | Name!! Hitpoints !! Level !! Player<br>EXP !!  Player<br>Ratio* !! Normal !!  <span style="color:orange"> Fire</span> !! <span style="color:cyan"> Ice</span> !! <span style="color:purple"> Ghost !! <span style="color:gray"> Metal</span> !! <span style="color:#dcdc52"> Lightning</span> !! <span style="color:#5268dc"> Water</span>   
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  


Name                                Hitpoints Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water
Name                                Hitpoints Level Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water


-->
-->
| [[Acceptance]]                  ||600    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Acceptance]]                  ||600    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Angeling]]                    ||1600    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||     
| [[Angeling]]                    ||1600   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||     
|-
|-
| [[Big Slime]]                  ||9000    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   
| [[Big Slime]]                  ||9000   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   
|-
|-
| [[Blaze]]                      ||600    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Blaze]]                      ||600    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Bubble Snake]]                ||325    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Bubble Snake]]                ||325    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Bubble Spirit]]              ||55      ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Bubble Spirit]]              ||55      ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Cactus]]                      ||380    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
| [[Cactus]]                      ||380    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
|-  
|-  
| [[Cat Golem]]                  ||1150    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
| [[Cat Golem]]                  ||1150   ||   ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Cloudsheep]]                  ||120    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
| [[Cloudsheep]]                  ||120    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
|-  
|-  
| [[Crusher]]                    ||350    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Crusher]]                    ||350    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Dark Matter]]                ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
| [[Dark Matter]]                ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Dark Pumpkin]]                ||610    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
| [[Dark Pumpkin]]                ||610    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Death Mist]]                  ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Death Mist]]                  ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Depression]]                  ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Depression]]                  ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Desert Bandit]]              ||1150    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Desert Bandit]]              ||1150   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Droppo]]                      ||580    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Droppo]]                      ||580    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Elemental]]                  ||1250    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Elemental]]                  ||1250   ||   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Ferni]]                      ||220    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Ferni]]                      ||220    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Fish]]                        ||2400    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Fish]]                        ||2400   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Giant Slime]]                ||14000  ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Giant Slime]]                ||14000  ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  


Name                                Hitpoints Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water
Name                                Hitpoints Level Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water


-->
-->
| [[Giga]]                        ||1000    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Giga]]                        ||1000   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Glowsnail]]                  ||130    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
| [[Glowsnail]]                  ||130    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
|-
|-
| [[Haowl]]                      ||450    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Haowl]]                      ||450    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Haunted Flame]]              ||1100    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Haunted Flame]]              ||1100   ||   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Hopper]]                      ||150    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Hopper]]                      ||150    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Humblebee]]                  ||120    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Humblebee]]                  ||120    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Jel]]                        ||110    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Jel]]                        ||110    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Licki]]                      ||900    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
| [[Licki]]                      ||900    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
|-
|-
| [[Licku]]                      ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
| [[Licku]]                      ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
|-
|-
| [[Lost Bard]]                  ||3500    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Lost Bard]]                  ||3500   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Lost Ruins]]                  ||1550    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
| [[Lost Ruins]]                  ||1550   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Monoghoul]]                  ||500    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Monoghoul]]                  ||500    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Phantom]]                    ||1250    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Phantom]]                    ||1250   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Pimchy]]                      ||250    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Pimchy]]                      ||250    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Pin Pin]]                    ||180    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Pin Pin]]                    ||180    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Rokkik]]                      ||850    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||
| [[Rokkik]]                      ||850    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  


Name                                Hitpoints Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water
Name                                Hitpoints Level Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water


-->
-->
| [[Sadling]]                    ||280    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
| [[Sadling]]                    ||280    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Shadow Golem]]                ||9000    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
| [[Shadow Golem]]                ||9000   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Shadow Mass]]                ||3000    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Shadow Mass]]                ||3000   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Shadow Sprite]]              ||900    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
| [[Shadow Sprite]]              ||900    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Slibbit]]                    ||300    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Slibbit]]                    ||300    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Slime]]                      ||18      ||5  ||0.28|| [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Slime]]                      ||18      ||    ||5  ||0.28|| [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Snapper]]                    ||150    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Snapper]]                    ||150    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Soul Squid]]                  ||3600    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Soul Squid]]                  ||3600   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Soulfish]]                    ||1250    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Soulfish]]                    ||1250   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Soulpling]]                  ||130    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Soulpling]]                  ||130    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Soultree]]                    ||400    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Soultree]]                    ||400    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Squishling]]                  ||200    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
| [[Squishling]]                  ||200    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
|-
|-
| [[Sweel]]                      ||140    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Sweel]]                      ||140    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Troppo]]                      ||115    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Troppo]]                      ||115    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
| [[Fallen]]                      ||        ||    ||   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
| [[Night Reaper]]                ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
| [[Reaperfish]]                  ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
| [[Seeker Reaper]] (aka Chompy)  ||260000  ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
| [[Puppet Reaper]] (aka Pea)    ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  


Name                                Hitpoints Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water
Name                                Hitpoints Level Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water


-->
-->
member
2,739

edits