Beginner's Guide: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 100: Line 100:
|-
|-
| /save || Force save your data. Can be used once per a minute. (The game autosaves every once in a while, so this isn't super necessary)
| /save || Force save your data. Can be used once per a minute. (The game autosaves every once in a while, so this isn't super necessary)
|-
| /time || Gives the current World Time.
|-
|-
| /w [name] [message] || Used to whisper messages to another online player.
| /w [name] [message] || Used to whisper messages to another online player.
|-
| /p [message] || Used to send messages that only your party member(s) can see. Blue text.
|-
| /g [message] || Used to send messages that only guildmates can see. Green text.
|}
|}


Line 156: Line 162:


You will be warped back to spawn upon death.
You will be warped back to spawn upon death.
==Day and Night==
Night lasts for roughly twenty-two real world minutes, from 7pm to 5am in World Time. Background music is replaced with ambient noise, most maps grow dark and make every source of light that much more precious.
And whatever other changes night may or may not bring is for you to discover.
member
2,739

edits