Category:Monsters: Difference between revisions

From Soul's Remnant Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(table icons changed from elemental shard to research elements)
(→‎Grinding Guide: added level)
Line 10: Line 10:
! colspan = 20 style="width: 70em"  | Grinding Guide
! colspan = 20 style="width: 70em"  | Grinding Guide
|-
|-
! style="width: 15em" | Name!! Hitpoints !! Player<br>EXP !!  Player<br>Ratio* !! Normal !!  <span style="color:orange"> Fire</span> !! <span style="color:cyan"> Ice</span> !! <span style="color:purple"> Ghost !! <span style="color:gray"> Metal</span> !! <span style="color:#dcdc52"> Lightning</span> !! <span style="color:#5268dc"> Water</span>   
! style="width: 15em" | Name!! Hitpoints !! Level !! Player<br>EXP !!  Player<br>Ratio* !! Normal !!  <span style="color:orange"> Fire</span> !! <span style="color:cyan"> Ice</span> !! <span style="color:purple"> Ghost !! <span style="color:gray"> Metal</span> !! <span style="color:#dcdc52"> Lightning</span> !! <span style="color:#5268dc"> Water</span>   
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  


Name                                Hitpoints Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water
Name                                Hitpoints Level Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water


-->
-->
| [[Acceptance]]                  ||600    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Acceptance]]                  ||600    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Angeling]]                    ||1600    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||     
| [[Angeling]]                    ||1600   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||     
|-
|-
| [[Big Slime]]                  ||9000    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   
| [[Big Slime]]                  ||9000   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   
|-
|-
| [[Blaze]]                      ||600    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Blaze]]                      ||600    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Bubble Snake]]                ||325    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Bubble Snake]]                ||325    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Bubble Spirit]]              ||55      ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Bubble Spirit]]              ||55      ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Cactus]]                      ||380    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
| [[Cactus]]                      ||380    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
|-  
|-  
| [[Cat Golem]]                  ||1150    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
| [[Cat Golem]]                  ||1150   ||   ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Cloudsheep]]                  ||120    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
| [[Cloudsheep]]                  ||120    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  
|-  
|-  
| [[Crusher]]                    ||350    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Crusher]]                    ||350    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Dark Matter]]                ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
| [[Dark Matter]]                ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Dark Pumpkin]]                ||610    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
| [[Dark Pumpkin]]                ||610    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Death Mist]]                  ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Death Mist]]                  ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Depression]]                  ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Depression]]                  ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Desert Bandit]]              ||1150    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Desert Bandit]]              ||1150   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Droppo]]                      ||580    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Droppo]]                      ||580    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Elemental]]                  ||1250    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Elemental]]                  ||1250   ||   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Ferni]]                      ||220    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Ferni]]                      ||220    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Fish]]                        ||2400    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Fish]]                        ||2400   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Giant Slime]]                ||14000  ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Giant Slime]]                ||14000  ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  


Name                                Hitpoints Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water
Name                                Hitpoints Level Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water


-->
-->
| [[Giga]]                        ||1000    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Giga]]                        ||1000   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Glowsnail]]                  ||130    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
| [[Glowsnail]]                  ||130    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
|-
|-
| [[Haowl]]                      ||450    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Haowl]]                      ||450    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Haunted Flame]]              ||1100    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Haunted Flame]]              ||1100   ||   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Hopper]]                      ||150    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Hopper]]                      ||150    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Humblebee]]                  ||120    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Humblebee]]                  ||120    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Jel]]                        ||110    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Jel]]                        ||110    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Licki]]                      ||900    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
| [[Licki]]                      ||900    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
|-
|-
| [[Licku]]                      ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
| [[Licku]]                      ||950    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||  
|-
|-
| [[Lost Bard]]                  ||3500    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Lost Bard]]                  ||3500   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Lost Ruins]]                  ||1550    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
| [[Lost Ruins]]                  ||1550   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Monoghoul]]                  ||500    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Monoghoul]]                  ||500    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Phantom]]                    ||1250    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Phantom]]                    ||1250   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Pimchy]]                      ||250    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Pimchy]]                      ||250    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Pin Pin]]                    ||180    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Pin Pin]]                    ||180    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchFire.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Rokkik]]                      ||850    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||
| [[Rokkik]]                      ||850    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  


Name                                Hitpoints Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water
Name                                Hitpoints Level Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water


-->
-->
| [[Sadling]]                    ||280    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
| [[Sadling]]                    ||280    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Shadow Golem]]                ||9000    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
| [[Shadow Golem]]                ||9000   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchMetal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Shadow Mass]]                ||3000    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Shadow Mass]]                ||3000   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Shadow Sprite]]              ||900    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
| [[Shadow Sprite]]              ||900    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Slibbit]]                    ||300    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Slibbit]]                    ||300    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Slime]]                      ||18      ||5  ||0.28|| [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
| [[Slime]]                      ||18      ||    ||5  ||0.28|| [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
| [[Snapper]]                    ||150    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Snapper]]                    ||150    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Soul Squid]]                  ||3600    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Soul Squid]]                  ||3600   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchIce.png|18px|link=]]◊ || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Soulfish]]                    ||1250    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Soulfish]]                    ||1250   ||   ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Soulpling]]                  ||130    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Soulpling]]                  ||130    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Soultree]]                    ||400    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
| [[Soultree]]                    ||400    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchNormal.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||  
|-
|-
| [[Squishling]]                  ||200    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
| [[Squishling]]                  ||200    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchLightning.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||
|-
|-
| [[Sweel]]                      ||140    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Sweel]]                      ||140    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
|-
| [[Troppo]]                      ||115    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||  || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
| [[Troppo]]                      ||115    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    ||   || [[File:ResearchWater.png|18px|link=]]◊
|-
| [[Fallen]]                      ||        ||    ||   ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
| [[Night Reaper]]                ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
| [[Reaperfish]]                  ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
| [[Seeker Reaper]] (aka Chompy)  ||260000  ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
| [[Puppet Reaper]] (aka Pea)    ||        ||    ||    ||    ||    ||    || [[File:ResearchGhost.png|18px|link=]]◊ ||    ||    ||
|-
|-
<!--  
<!--  


Name                                Hitpoints Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water
Name                                Hitpoints Level Player  %  Normal  Fire  Ice  Ghost  Metal  Lightning  Water


-->
-->

Revision as of 02:20, 21 September 2025

Currently a serious Sirius WIP :3

A list of all the monsters available as of the 2024 Christmas Playtest.

Grinding Guide

The following table does not take into account the bonus EXP you gain from having Research.

*Player Ratio is the amount of Player EXP given, divided by Hitpoints. Useful for determining grind locations, but not perfect.
Grinding Guide
Name Hitpoints Level Player
EXP
Player
Ratio*
Normal Fire Ice Ghost Metal Lightning Water
Acceptance 600
Angeling 1600
Big Slime 9000
Blaze 600
Bubble Snake 325
Bubble Spirit 55
Cactus 380
Cat Golem 1150
Cloudsheep 120
Crusher 350
Dark Matter 950
Dark Pumpkin 610
Death Mist 950
Depression
Desert Bandit 1150
Droppo 580
Elemental 1250
Ferni 220
Fish 2400
Giant Slime 14000
Giga 1000
Glowsnail 130
Haowl 450
Haunted Flame 1100
Hopper 150
Humblebee 120
Jel 110
Licki 900
Licku 950
Lost Bard 3500
Lost Ruins 1550
Monoghoul 500
Phantom 1250
Pimchy 250
Pin Pin 180
Rokkik 850
Sadling 280
Shadow Golem 9000
Shadow Mass 3000
Shadow Sprite 900
Slibbit 300
Slime 18 5 0.28
Snapper 150
Soul Squid 3600
Soulfish 1250
Soulpling 130
Soultree 400
Squishling 200
Sweel 140
Troppo 115

Shiny

From +1 to +87! (Outdated, but relevant)
Slimes to the left, rare Shiny Slime to the right.

There is a small chance that a Shiny monster can spawn. Shiny monsters are larger, give off a particle effect, have an increased drop rate for the items it typically drops, and provide several times more Skill EXP and Player EXP upon being defeated. In some cases, 87 times as much!

Make the most of this knowledge, and make sure to defeat Shiny monsters with newly upgraded skills so you don't waste the Skill EXP!

Aggro

When nearing monsters, an exclamation point may appear above their head shortly before they begin to chase and attack you. This is referred to as gaining aggro, and what monsters you will automatically gain aggro from is determined by your Player Level. As a rule of thumb, the more difficult an enemy, the higher your level has to be in order to avoid automatically gaining their aggro.

As you level, you will find that enemies that used to attack you first chance they get may now ignore you. That being said, there is still contact damage, so stay vigilant!

Aggro can be gained by simply attacking a monster, or by using the Taunt skill. Currently, aggro will always go to the last player that hit a monster.