member
2,739
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of all | Currently a <s>serious</s> Sirius WIP :3 | ||
A list of all the monsters available as of the 2024 Christmas Playtest. | |||
==Shiny== | |||
<div style="float:right; margin-left:10px;"> | |||
[[File:ShinyEXP.png|thumb|From +1 to +87!]] | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:right; margin-left:10px;"> | |||
[[File:ShinyCompare.png|thumb|Slimes to the left, rare Shiny Slime to the right.]] | |||
</div> | |||
There is a small chance that a Shiny monster can spawn. Shiny monsters are larger, give off a particle effect, have an increased drop rate for its items, and provide several times more Player EXP and Skill EXP upon being defeated. In some cases, 87 times as much! | |||
Make the most of this knowledge, and make sure to defeat Shiny monsters with newly upgraded skills so you don't waste the Skill EXP! | |||
==Monster Guide== | |||
*This table lists Skill EXP as the amount gained upon killing the monster. Certain skills gain Skill EXP differently. For example, [[Taunt]] gains Skill EXP upon gaining the attention of a monster, and the amount of Skill EXP it gains depends on the maximum hitpoints of that monster. | |||
{| div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | |||
! colspan = 20 style="width: 70em" | Monster Guide | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 15em" | Name!! Hitpoints !! Player EXP !! Skill EXP* !! Normal !! <span style="color:orange"> Fire</span> !! <span style="color:#dcdc52"> Lightning</span> !! <span style="color:cyan"> Ice</span> !! <span style="color:gray"> Metal</span> !! <span style="color:#5268dc"> Water</span> !! <span style="color:purple"> Ghost | |||
|- | |||
<!-- | |||
Name Hitpoints Player EXP Skill EXP Normal Fire Lightning Ice Metal Water Ghost | |||
--> | |||
| [[Acceptance]] ||3 Points||Normal || 60% || || || || 30% || || || [[File:MonsterTableEle.png|18px]]♪ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angeling]] ||2 Points||Normal || 60% || 30% || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Slime]] ||3 Points||Normal || 60% || 30% || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaze]] ||3 Points||Normal || 40% || 60% || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubble Snake]] ||2 Points||<span style="color:orange"> Fire || 50% || || 50% || || || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubble Spirit]] ||2 Points||<span style="color:#dcdc52"> Lightning || || 50% || 50% || || || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cactus]] ||2 Points||<span style="color:cyan"> Ice || || || 100% || || || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cat Golem]] ||2 Points||<span style="color:gray"> Metal || || || 50% || || 50% || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cloudsheep]] ||2 Points||<span style="color:#5268dc"> Water || || || 50% || 50% || || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crusher]] ||2 Points||<span style="color:purple"> Ghost || || || || || || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Matter]] ||3 Points||Normal || || 45% || 40% || 20% || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Pumpkin]] ||3 Points||<span style="color:cyan"> Ice || || || 90% || 10% || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Death Mist]] ||3 Points||<span style="color:orange"> Fire || 40% || || 50% || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Depression]] ||3 Points||<span style="color:gray"> Metal || || || 90% || 10% || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desert Bandit]] ||3 Points||Normal || || 80% || || || || 30% || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Droppo]] ||3 Points||Normal || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elemental]] ||3 Points||Normal || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revitalize]] ||3 Points||<span style="color:green"> Healing || || || 60% || 10% || 30% || || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ferni]] ||3 Points||<span style="color:green"> Healing || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fish]] ||1 Point ||None || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Slime]] ||2 Points||Normal || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giga]] ||2 Points||None || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glowsnail]] ||2 Points||None || || || || || 100% || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haowl]] ||2 Points||None || || || 80% || 10% || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haunted Flame]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hopper]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Humblebee]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jel]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Licki]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Licku]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lost Bard]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lost Ruins]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monoghoul]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phantom]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pimchy]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pin Pin]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rokkik]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sadling]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Golem]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Mass]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Sprite]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slibbit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slime]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snapper]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soul Squid]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soulfish]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soulpling]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soultree]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squishling]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sweel]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Troppo]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fallen]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night Reaper]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reaperfish]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seeker Reaper]] (Chompy) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puppet Reaper]] (Pea) || | |||
|- | |||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
|} | |||